The huge list of sci-fi books

2016
Reynolds Revenger
Robinson The Distance
Asher War Factory: Transformation 2
2015
Marsh Nebula
Robinson Aurora
Asher Dark Intelligence: Transformation 1
Stephenson Seveneves: A Novel
Bacigalupi The Water Knife
2014
Ferrenberg 300 Suns
Morgan Vessel
Leckie Ancillary Sword
Quarles The Ruins of Mars: Eye of the Apocalypse (The Ruins of Mars Trilogy Book 3)
Quarles The Ruins of Mars: Waking Titan (The Ruins of Mars Trilogy Book 2)
Hudson Sol Shall Rise (The Pike Chronicles Book 1)
Rajaniemi The Causal Angel (Jean le Flambeur Book 3)
VanderMeer Annihilation: A Novel (The Southern Reach Trilogy Book 1)
Dalzelle Omega Force: Soldiers of Fortune (OF2)
Dalzelle Omega Rising (OF1)
Schroeder Lockstep: A Novel
Anderson The Dark Between the Stars (Saga of Shadows Book 1)
Kloos Lines of Departure (Frontlines Book 2)
Siemsen Exigency
Carey The Girl With All the Gifts
Lowell Owner's Share (Trader's Tales from the Golden Age of the Solar Clipper Book 6)
McElhaney Vestige
Baxter Ultima
Moss Fear the Future (The Fear Saga Book 3)
Moss Fear the Survivors (The Fear Saga Book 2)
Moss Fear the Sky (The Fear Saga Book 1)
Gibson The Peripheral
2013
Leckie Ancillary Justice (Imperial Radch Book 1)
Bova New Earth (The Grand Tour Book 21)
Quarles The Ruins of Mars (The Ruins of Mars Trilogy Book 1)
Banks The Hydrogen Sonata (A Culture Novel Book 10)
Kloos Terms of Enlistment (Frontlines Book 1)
Mather CyberStorm
Lowell Captain's Share (Trader's Tales from the Golden Age of the Solar Clipper Book 5)
Baxter Proxima
Baxter The Long War (Long Earth Book 2)
2012
Rajaniemi The Fractal Prince (Jean le Flambeur Book 2)
Scalzi Redshirts: A Novel with Three Codas (Hugo Award Winner - Best Novel)
Baxter The Long Earth
2011
Weir The Martian
Bova The Exiles Trilogy
Mieville Embassytown
Cline Ready Player One
Howey Wool Omnibus Edition (Wool 1 - 5) (Silo series)
Corey Leviathan Wakes (The Expanse Book 1)
Bernheimer Confessions of a D-List Supervillain
Walton Among Others (Hugo Award Winner - Best Novel)
Cawdron Anomaly
2010
Rajaniemi The Quantum Thief (Jean le Flambeur Book 1)
Grant Feed (Newsflesh Book 1)
Asher The Departure (The Owner Book 1)
Baxter Xeelee: An Omnibus: Raft, Timelike Infinity, Flux, Ring
2009
Beukes Moxyland (Angry Robot)
Bacigalupi The Windup Girl
Collins The Hunger Games (Hunger Games Trilogy, Book 1)
2008
Reynolds House of Suns
Rosenbaum The Ant King: and Other Stories
Stross Saturn's Children
Liu The Three-Body Problem
Lowell Full Share (Trader's Tales from the Golden Age of the Solar Clipper Book 3)
Lowell Double Share (Trader's Tales from the Golden Age of the Solar Clipper Book 4)
Stephenson Anathem
2007
Scalzi The Last Colony (Old Man's War Book 3)
Scalzi The Android's Dream
Lowell Quarter Share (Trader's Tales from the Golden Age of the Solar Clipper Book 1)
Lowell Half Share (Trader's Tales from the Golden Age of the Solar Clipper Book 2)
2006
McCarthy The Road (Vintage International)
McDevitt Seeker (An Alex Benedict Novel Book 3)
Scalzi The Ghost Brigades (Old Man's War Book 2)
Brooks World War Z: An Oral History of the Zombie War
Watts Blindsight
2005
Bova Powersat
Scalzi Old Man's War
Wilson Spin
2004
Stross Glasshouse
Mieville Iron Council (New Crobuzon Book 3)
Mitchell Cloud Atlas: A Novel
Mcdonald River of Gods
Asher Cowl
2003
Mieville The Scar (New Crobuzon Book 2)
Doctorow Down and Out in the Magic Kingdom
Atwood Oryx and Crake (MaddAddam Trilogy, Book 1)
Morgan Altered Carbon (Takeshi Kovacs Novels Book 1)
Gibson Pattern Recognition
2002
Emshwiller The Mount: A Novel
Stross Toast
Schroeder Permanence
Harrison Light
2001
Reynolds Chasm City (Revelation Space)
Murakami Hard-Boiled Wonderland and the End of the World (Vintage International)
2000
Reynolds Revelation Space
Murakami After the Quake: Stories (Vintage International)
McDevitt Infinity Beach
Scalzi Zoe's Tale (Old Man's War Book 4)
Schroeder Ventus
1999
Crichton Timeline: A Novel
Stephenson Cryptonomicon
1998
Stephenson The Diamond Age (Bantam Spectra Book)
Vinge A Fire Upon The Deep (Zones of Thought series Book 1)
Vinge A Deepness in the Sky (Zones of Thought series Book 2)
1997
Simmons Rise of Endymion (Hyperion Cantos, Book 4)
Murakami The Wind-Up Bird Chronicle: A Novel (Vintage International)
1996
Banks Excession
Robinson Blue Mars (Mars Trilogy Book 3)
Russell The Sparrow: A Novel (The Sparrow series)
Gaiman Neverwhere
Card Children of the Mind (The Ender Quartet series Book 4)
1995
Egan Axiomatic
MacLeod The Star Fraction (Fall Revolution)
Nagata The Bohr Maker (The Nanotech Succession Book 1)
Park Celestis
1994
Egan Permutation City
Lethem Gun, with Occasional Music (Harvest Book)
Robinson Green Mars (Mars Trilogy Book 2)
1993
Banks Against a Dark Background
Robinson Red Mars (Mars Trilogy Book 1)
1992
Stephenson Snow Crash
1990
Simmons The Fall of Hyperion (Hyperion Cantos, Book 2)
Brin Earth
Banks Use of Weapons (A Culture Novel Book 3)
Weis The Lost King (Star of the Guardians Book 1)
Anthony Brother Termite
Tilley The Amtrak Wars: Earth-Thunder: The Talisman Prophecies 6 (Amtrak Wars series)
1989
Simmons Hyperion (Hyperion Cantos, Book 1)
Tilley The Amtrak Wars: Death-Bringer: The Talisman Prophecies 5 (Amtrak Wars series)
1988
Banks The Player of Games (A Culture Novel Book 2)
Tilley The Amtrak Wars: Blood River: The Talisman Prophecies 4 (Amtrak Wars series)
1987
Brin The Uplift War (Uplift Trilogy Book 3)
Banks Consider Phlebas (A Culture Novel Book 1)
Bujold Falling Free (Vorkosigan Saga Book 1)
Tilley The Amtrak Wars: Iron Master: The Talisman Prophecies Part 3 (Amtrak Wars series)
1986
Bujold Shards of Honor (Vorkosigan Saga Book 2)
1985
Herbert Chapterhouse: Dune
Bear Blood Music
Card Ender's Game (The Ender Quartet series Book 1)
Tilley The Amtrak Wars: First Family: The Talisman Prophecies Part 2 (Amtrak Wars series)
1984
Gibson Neuromancer
1983
Brin Startide Rising (Uplift Trilogy Book 2)
Tilley The Amtrak Wars: Cloud Warrior: The Talisman Prophecies Part 1 (Amtrak Wars series)
1982
Adams Life, the Universe and Everything (Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Book 3)
1981
Cherryh Downbelow Station: The Company Wars
1980
Brin Sundiver (Uplift Trilogy Book 1)
Benford Timescape
Vinge The Summer Queen (Snow Queen)
Forward Dragon's Egg (Del Rey Impact)
Hoban Riddley Walker, Expanded Edition
1979
Clarke The Fountains of Paradise (Arthur C. Clarke Collection)
Varley Persistence Of Vision
1977
Benford In the Ocean of Night (Galactic Center Book 1)
Chalker Midnight at the Well of Souls (Well World Saga: Volume 1)
Robinson Callahan's Crosstime Saloon (Callahan's Place series Book 1)
1976
Pohl Man Plus
1975
Delany Dhalgren
1974
Haldeman The Forever War
Pournelle The Mote in God's Eye (Mote Series Book 1)
Dick Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said
Guin The Dispossessed: An Ambiguous Utopia (Hainish Cycle Book 5)
1973
Niven Inconstant Moon
Silverberg Dying Inside
Pynchon Gravity's Rainbow (Classic, 20th-Century, Penguin)
1972
Asimov The Gods Themselves
Brunner The Sheep Look Up
1971
Silverberg A Time of Changes
1969
Crichton The Andromeda Strain
1968
Compton Synthajoy
1967
Anderson Tau Zero
1964
Dick The Simulacra
Lem The Invincible
Burroughs Nova Express
1961
Heinlein Stranger in a Strange Land (Remembering Tomorrow)
Lem Solaris
1959
Bova The Star Conquerors
Heinlein Starship Troopers
1955
Asimov The End of Eternity
1953
Clarke Childhood's End (Arthur C. Clarke Collection)
1941
Heinlein Sixth Column
1884
Abbott Abbott Flatland
1872
Butler Erewhon